Sports Schedules

Toombs County Varsity Baseball

Date Opponent Result
2/8  5:45p
Liberty County Scrimmage (at Hinesville)
(W) 12 – 2
2/13  5:30p
@ Dodge County
2/15  5:45p
@ Long County
2/23  6:00p
@ Appling County
2/26  5:45p
@ Southeast Bulloch
3/1    5:30p
Screven County
3/2    5:45p
Dodge County
3/6   5:45p
Bryan County
3/9   4:30p
@ Bryan County
3/13  4:30p
@ Benedictine
3/15  5:45p
Screven County
3/16  5:45p
Benedictine
3/20  6:00p
@ Bacon County
3/22  5:45p
Appling County
3/23  6:00p
Bacon County
3/27  6:00p
@ Jeff Davis
3/28  5:45p
Bleckley County
3/30  5:45p
Jeff Davis
4/3    5:45p
Metter
4/6    5:30p
@ Metter
4/7  11:00a
Tattnall County
4/7   1:00p
Tattnall County
4/10  5:30p
@ Vidalia
4/11  5:45p
@ Bleckley County
4/13  5:45p
Vidalia
4/17  5:45p
@ Swainsboro
4/19  5:45p
Swainsboro
4/20  5:45p
Southeast Bulloch

Toombs County Junior Varsity Baseball

Day Date Opponent Time Location
Mon Feb 12 Appling Co 5:30 Baxley
Thur Feb 15 Long Co. 4:00 Ludiwici
Tue Feb 20 Jeff Davis 5:30 Lyons
Thur Feb 22 Vidalia 5:30 Lyons
Wed Feb 28 Swainsboro 5:30 Lyons
Thur March 8 Swainsboro 5:30 Swainsboro
Sat March 10 Appling Co 11:00 Lyons
Mon March 12 Dodge Co 5:00 Eastman
Mon March 19 Vidalia 5:30 Vidalia
Wed March 21 Dodge Co 5:30 Lyons
Mon April 16 Jeff Davis 5:00 Hazelhurst

Toombs County Boys and Girls Varsity Soccer

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Location

Tue

Feb 13

Bacon Co.

5 / 7 PM

AWAY

Fri

Feb 16

Dacula – North Georgia University

TBA

AWAY

Sat

Feb 17

Clark Central – North Georgia University

TBA

AWAY

Tue

Feb 20

Jeff Davis

5 / 7 PM

AWAY

Fri

Feb 23

Coffee

5 / 7 PM

HOME

Tue

Feb 27

Vidalia

5 / 7 PM

HOME

Thur

March 1

Bryan Co.

5 / 7 PM

HOME

Tue

March 6

Bacon Co.

5 / 7 PM

HOME

Thur

March 8

Vidalia

5 / 7 PM

HOME

Tue

March 13

Jeff Davis

5 / 7 PM

HOME

Fri

March 16

West Laurens

5 / 7 PM

HOME

Tue

March 20

Vidalia

5 / 7 PM

AWAY

Thu

March 29

Swainsboro

5 / 7 PM

AWAY

Thu

April 5

Metter

5 / 7 PM

HOME

Tue

April 10 – 14

Region Playoffs

TBA

AWAY

Tue

April 17

Bleckley Co.

5 / 7 PM

HOME

Fri

April 20

Appling Co.

5 / 7 PM

AWAY

Toombs County Golf

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Location

Tue

March 6

East Laurens

4:00

Riverview G.C.

Thu

March 8

Jeff Davis

4:00

Brazell’s Creek G.C.

Wed

March 21

Montgomery County

4:00

Brazell’s Creek G.C.

Tue

March 27

Bacon Co. & Tattnall Co.

4:00

Brazell’s Creek G.C.

Thu

March 29

Pierce Co. (Girls Only)

4:00

Okefenokee G.C.

Mon

April 9

Montgomery County

4:00

Little Ocmulgee

Tue

April 10

Bacon County

4:00

Blueberry Plantation

Mon

April 16

West Laurens

4:00

Green Acres G.C.

Tue

April 17

Tattnall County

4:00

Brazell’s Creek

Wed

April 25

Pierce Co. (Girls Only) & Camden Co.

4:00

Okefenokee G.C.

Mon

April 30

Area Golf Tournament

ALL DAY

Valdosta C.C.

Toombs County Tennis

Tue

Feb 20

Swainsboro

4:00 PM

HOME

Thur

Feb 22

@ Bryan County

4:00 PM

AWAY

Tue

Feb 27

Tattnall County

4:00 PM

HOME

Thur

March 1

Bacon County

4:30 PM

HOME

Tue

March 6

@ Vidalia

4:00 PM

AWAY

Tue

March 13

@ Jeff Davis

4:00 PM

AWAY

Tue

March 20

Metter

4:00 PM

HOME

Thur

March 22

@ Dublin

4:00 PM

AWAY

Region 1st Round

TBA

TBA

Mon – Tue

April 9 – 10

Region Tournament @ Vidalia

TBA

AWAY

Toombs County MIddle School Tennis

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Location

Thur

March 1

@ Tattnall County Tournament

4:00 PM

AWAY

Tue

March 6

Glennville

4:00 PM

HOME

Thur

March 8

Metter

4:00 PM

HOME

Tue

March 13

Reidsville

4:00 PM

HOME

Thur

March 15

@ Metter

4:00 PM

AWAY

Tue

March 27

@ Glennville

4:00 PM

AWAY