GRPA District 1 Tournaments

GRPA Boys District 1 Tournaments

8 and under Flea Boys in Lyons at Partin Park

Lyons vs. Vidalia (Monday, June 10) on Field 3 at 5:15 p.m.

6 teams and the championship round begins on Wednesday, June 12 at 5:30 p.m.

Other teams- Vidalia, Efingham, Dublin, Rincon and Swainsboro  Bracket

 

10 and under Mite Boys at Sweetwater Park at Thompson-McDuffie 

Lyons vs. Statesboro (Monday, June 10) at 4 p.m. on Field 7

11 teams and the championship round begins on Thursday at 6:30 p.m. on Field 9

Other teams- Vidalia, Swainsboro, Dublin, Twin City, Thompson-McDuffie, Rincon, Statesboro, Waynesboro-Burke, Washington County and Effingham County  Bracket

Top 3 teams advance to state tourney

 

12 and under Midget Boys at Clarence E. Morgan, Josh Reddick Field in Effingham County

Lyons vs. Rincon (Monday, June 10) at 6 p.m. on Field 3

10 teams and the championship round begins on Thursday at 7 p.m.

Other teams- Vidalia, Statesboro, Waynesboro-Burke, Effingham County, Twin City, Dublin, Rincon, Thomas-McDuffie and Washington County  Bracket

Top 2 teams advance to the state tournament

 

14 and under Junior Boys in Vidalia at the Ed Smith Complex

Lyons vs. the winner of the Vidalia/Dublin game (Tuesday, June 11) at 4 p.m. on Field 4 on Field 3.

6 teams and the championship round begins on Thursday at 4 p.m. on Field 3

Other teams- Vidalia, Dublin, Swainsboro, Effingham and Thompson-McDuffie  Bracket

Champion advances to the state tournament

 

GRPA Girls District 1 Tournaments

8 and under Flea Girls at Clarence E. Morgan, Josh Reddick Field in Effingham County

Lyons vs. Swainsboro (Monday, June 10) at 5:15 on Field 1

5 teams and the championship round begins on Wednesday at 5 p.m. on Field 1

Other teams- Vidalia, Swainsboro, Dublin and Effingham County  Bracket

 

10 and under MIte Girls at Swainsboro Spivey Bank Field

Lyons vs. Vidalia (Monday, June 10) at 6:30 p.m.

7 teams and the championship round begins on Wednesday at 5:30 p.m.

Other teams- Vidalia, Rincon, Swainsboro, Effingham County, Dublin and Thomson-McDuffie  Bracket

Top 2 teams advance to the state tournament

 

12 and under Midget Girls at Partin Park in Lyons

Lyons vs. Dublin (Monday, June 10) at 4 p.m. on Field 3

4 teams and the championship round begins on Wednesday at 5 p.m. on Field 3

Other teams- Vidalia, Swainsboro and Dublin  Bracket

Top 2 teams advance to the state tournament

 

14 and under Junior Girls at Southern Pines Regional Park Field in Dublin

Lyons vs. Vidalia (Monday, June 10) at 6 p.m. on Field 5

4 teams and the championship round begins on Wednesday at 6 p.m. on Field 5

Other teams- Vidalia, Swainsboro and Dublin  Bracket

Champion advances to the state tournament